Speakers
&
Panels

Friday

TIME           SPEAKER/PANEL                           TOPIC                                                                            

11am        T.Aaron Cisco                          Hindsight is 2020

12pm        Society for Creative                Welcome to the SCA

                    Anachronism

1pm           Molly Ovenden                      Everyday Creative Writing?!

2pm           Matt Thiry                              World building & Writing Your Story

3pm           Amber Haglund-Pagle           International Speed Puzzling

4pm           Darrel Davey                          All Hallows Eve   

5pm           Keith Hopkins                        Attack of the DuluCon Zombies  

6pm.          K.A. Williams                          Local Authors read!

                  & Nick Campenlla

Saturday

TIME               SPEAKER/PANEL                          TOPIC__________________

11am               T.Aaron Cisco                      Indie Authoring Is Fun

12pm              Left of Skeptic                      Paranormal Podcasters share stories            1pm                 The Saber Legion               The Saber Legion 101

2pm                 Brynn Berryhill                    Improv for Cosplayers

3pm                 Society for Creative            Chainmaille workshop

                          Anachromism

4pm                 Jim Mattson                        Waifu Wars

5pm                 Molly Ovenden                   Creativity Is A Habit

6pm                 The Saber Legion               The Saber Legion 201

Sunday

TIME               SPEAKER/PANEL                          TOPIC                                       

1pm              Brynn Berryhill                             Nerd Fitness

2pm              Jim Mattson                                Gundaaaaaaaam!

3pm              Keith Hopkins                              Attack of the Dulucon Zombies

4pm.              T.Aaron Cisco                                Cosplay no it's COSTplay